Get Afrolicious



Thank you to the Anonymous reader who left the link to these videos. A few months ago, I did a post about Erykah's Badu blown out fro. I stated that I could not master this look for anything. Well, thanks to these videos, yours truly rocked the blown out fro all day. Loved it. I will certainly do this again!

About this vlogger, Shira is a mess! So be prepared to laugh as she tell it like it is. She reminds me of BScott, maybe his long lost sister or something. And please subscribe.

10 Responses:

she is awesome!


Her hair was fierce! Loved it! I bet your blow out was equally fierce. Can't wait until I get that kind of length.

Peace!


I thought that was cute! Def want to try it see if it works for me!


Forgetting the hair for a sec, that woman IS FIERCE lol.


awesome yes but isnt that a guy?


she's fierce and that fro was amazing.

i'm gonna be sure to try it!


At Jen,

She is a women...a real women. When she doesn't have on all the makeup, you can really tell that she is a women. Nonetheless, Shira is fierce and I love her personality.


Hilarious!!..."semblates"?..Haha!!
Loves it!
Loves her hair!!

Btw, what products did you use on yours?...


Heck yeah, girlfriend this is a bad style. I can't wait until my hair grow a little longer to sport this look.


Heck yeah, girlfriend this is a bad style. I can't wait until my hair grow a little longer to sport this look.


Search Urbancurlz


UrbanCurlz.com on Facebook

Recent Posts

Recent Tweets

    follow me on Twitter

    Recent Comments